The mission of GreySuits® Advisors Inc. is to offer INSIGHT that matters.

At GreySuits Advisors Inc., we are committed to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal, business and financial information. This Privacy Statement applies to GreySuits Advisors Inc., GreySuits Advisors, GreySuits, GSA Management Services and their respective affiliates in Canada (collectively, “GSA”,  “we” or “our”).

The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to inform you about the types of Personal Information that GSA collects, uses and discloses. It explains how we use and disclose that information, the choices you have regarding such use and disclosure, and how you may correct that information.

As we are a national firm, this Privacy Statement is designed to meet the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation and regulations, including, the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta), the Personal Information Protection Act (British Columbia), and An Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector (Québec). We also note that in addition to these standards, we continue to be subject to the confidentiality rules of the Institutes of Chartered Accountants.

From time to time, we may make changes to this Privacy Statement. The Privacy Statement is current as of the “last revised” date which appears at the top of this page.

We will treat Personal Information in a manner consistent with the Privacy Statement under which it was collected and our Privacy Policy, unless we have your consent to treat it differently. This Privacy Statement applies to any information we collect or receive about you, from any source.